Elevate your networking solutions with the LC to LC Multimode Duplex OM1 LSZH Fibre Optic Cable, designed for exceptional data transfer and safety. The 1-metre length is perfectly tailored for compact yet demanding network environments.

  • Constructed with high-grade 62.5/125μm multimode fibers, this cable is geared for optimal data transmission, ideal for high-density data applications and fast-paced networking tasks.
  • Features Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material, which minimizes toxic emissions, providing a safer cabling solution for public spaces, educational institutes, and health facilities.
  • Equipped with LC to LC connectors that ensure secure and high-precision connections, critical for maintaining the integrity of high-speed data transfer.
  • The OM1 fiber rating is compatible with a wide range of network hardware, ensuring smooth integration into existing infrastructure without any additional adjustments.
  • Its 1-meter length supports efficient network design, helping maintain a clutter-free and organized workspace, which is especially important in server racks and IT closets.
Description Details
Connector Type LC to LC
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Mode Type Multimode
Fibre Type OM1
Core Diameter 62.5μm
Cladding Diameter 125μm
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Cable Length 1 metre
Wavelength 850nm for multimode transmission
Bandwidth 200 MHz-km (overfilled launch) at 850nm
Maximum Attenuation 3.5 dB/km at 850nm, 1.5 dB/km at 1300nm
Minimum Bend Radius 10 times the outer diameter for unshielded cable
Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Pulling Tension 100 N max
Numeric Aperture 0.275 nominal
Maximum Distance Up to 300m at 100Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Cable Construction Dual zip-cord
Cable Diameter 3.0mm nominal per unit
Fire Rating IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3 standards
Transmission Speed Up to 1Gbps
Standards Compliance TIA/EIA-568, IEC, RoHS, ISO/IEC 11801
Strain Relief 100 kpsi min
Polarity A-to-B or A-to-A, depending on deployment needs
Crush Resistance 750 N/100mm
Impact Resistance 1.5 Nm (impacts)
Flexibility 2000 cycles
Installation Temperature 0°C to +50°C
Description Details
Brand

Labgear

Barcode

5050171087848

Units/Pack

1

Packaging length (cm)

21.5

Packaging width (cm)

17

Packaging height (cm)

0.5

Finished packaging weight (g)

18

Outer Box Qty

Outer Length (cm)

Outer Width (cm)

Outer Height (cm)

Outer Gross Weight (kg)

Outer Net Weight (kg)

Subscribe to get the latest news and updates

No spam, we promise.